Committees

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PASCHIM VIHAR

NEW DELHI-110087

 

SUBJECT : COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2017-18

The following committees are constituted for the smooth functioning of the Vidyalaya for the session
2017-18. All the In-charges and Members are requested to note and put their signatures with date against their name.

 

S.No.

Name of Committee

In-charge

Members

1.

Examination

Smt. Rajni Joshi, PGT (Eng)

(Internal Exams)

Smt. Ruchi Salaria, PGT(Maths)

Sh. Chittranjan Gautam, PGT(English)

Smt. Sujata Anand, PGT(Maths)

Sh. R.K.Sharma, PGT (History)

Sh. B.P.Singh, TGT(S.St.)

Sh. N.K. Jain, TGT (Maths)

 

 

Sh. M.Srivastava, PGT(Phy.)

(CBSE & (External)

 

 

Smt. Poonam Soni, PRT

(Primary)

Smt. Abha Mishra, PRT

Smt. Vibha Gupta, PRT

2.

Admission

Sh. R.K.Sharma, PGT(Phy)

Smt. Purnima, PGT (Comp. Sc.)

Sh. N.K. Jain, TGT (Maths)

Smt. Neeru Kumar, I/C, HM

Smt. Chetna Sharma, PRT

Smt. Aparna Tawker, PRT

Sh. Amit Dabas, PRT

Sh. Mukesh Kumar, PRT

3.

Discipline

Sh. Chittaranajan Gautam, PGT(Eng.)

Secondary

For XI and XII

(i)                   Sh. M. Shrivastava, PGT (Phy.)

(ii)                 Smt. Pooja Chaurasia, PGT (Comm.)

(iii)                Smt. Monika Singh, TGT(P&HE)

For IX and X

(i)                   Sh. N.K. Jain, TGT (Maths)

(ii)                 Smt. Saroj Katoch, TGT (Eng.)

(iii)                Sh. Satish Kumar, TGT (Maths)

For VI to VIII

(i)                   Sh. B.P. Singh, TGT (S.St)

(ii)                 Smt. Jaya Sharma, TGT (Eng.)

(iii)                Smt. Madhu Sharma, Yoga Teacher

 

 

Smt. Sunita Sahni, PRT

Primary

For I to V

(i)                   Sh. G.S.Rohilla, PRT

(ii)                 Smt. Vibha Gupta, PRT

(iii)                Sh. B.L. Varun, PRT

(iv)                Sh. Ashok Kumar, PRT

4.

Time Table & Arrangement.

Smt. Ruchi Salaria, PGT (Maths)

Smt. J.Kaur, TGT (WE)

Smt. Reena Dixit, TGT(Hindi)

Computer Instructor

 

 

Sh. S.N.Shukla, PRT

Smt. Sangeeta Prasad, PRT

5.

Co-curricular Activities

Sh. C.Gautam, PGT (Eng.), Chief Co-Ordinator

 

Sh. Munesh Kumar Sharma, PGT (Hindi)

Co-ordinator  XI & XII

Smt. Jaya Sharma, TGT (Eng.)

Co-ordinator  IX & X

Smt. Suneeta Joshi, TGT (Hindi)

Co-ordinator  VI to VIII

All House Masters

1.        Sujata Anand, PGT (Maths)

2.        Suman Kumari, PGT (Biology)

3.        Pooja Chaurasia, PGT (Commerce)

4.        Kumar Shyam Shaishav, PGT (Geo.)

and their associates.

 

 

 

Smt. Neeru Kumar, PRT

 

Smt. Madhu Mahajan, PRT

Sh. Vivek Shankar, PRT(Music)

6.

Furniture

Sh. Satish Kumar, TGT (Maths)

Sh. B.R.Meena, TGT (S.St.)

Smt. Madhu Sharma, Yoga Teacher

Sh. Ashok Kumar, PRT

7.

Guidance & Counselling , AEP/ Life Skills/ Value Education

Smt. Suman Kumari, PGT (Bio.)

Sh. C. Gautam, PGT (Eng.)

Smt. Anukrati, TGT(Science)

Sh. B.P. Singh, TGT (S.St.)

Sh. Satish Kumar, Lib.

Counsellor

Smt. Lily Singh, PRT

Smt. Aparna Tawker. PRT

8.

Website & MGRM work

Smt. Purnima Gulia, PGT (Comp.Sc.)

Smt. Anju Yadav, PGT (Comp. Sc.)

Smt. Neelam Rathi, PRT

9.

Computer Labs (All three labs & E-classrooms)

Smt. Purnima Gulia, PGT (Comp.Sc.)

Smt. Anju Yadav, PGT (Comp. Sc.)

Smt. Poonam Soni, PRT

10.

Teaching Aids

Sh.Kumar Shyam Shaishav, PGT,

Sh. B.R. Meena, TGT (S.St.)

 

 

Smt. Swarn Chawla, PRT

Primary

Smt. Neelam Rathi, PRT

Smt. Shilpi Gupta, PRT

Smt. Bhawna Mutreja, PRT

11.

Audio-Visuals Aids & PA Systems

Smt. J.Kaur, TGT (WE)

Sh. B.P.Singh, TGT (S.St.)

Sh. G.S.Rohilla, PRT

Smt. Neelam Rathi, PRT

12.

Raj Bhasha Samiti

Sh. Munesh Kumar Sharma, PGT (Hindi)

 

Smt. Suneeta Joshi, TGT (Hindi)

Smt. Reena Dixit, TGT (Hindi)

Smt. Suman Gupta, TGT (Hindi)

Smt. Neeru Kumar, PRT

Smt. Swaran Chawla, PRT

All Office Staff of KV

13.

Scouts & Guides

Smt. Madhu Sharma, TGT (Yoga)- Guide

Sh. Satish Kumar (Librarian)-

-Scout Master

Sh. Amit Dabas, PRT

-Cub / Bulbul

Sh. Satish Kumar, TGT (Maths)

Smt. Jaya Sharma, TGT (Eng)

Smt. Saroj Katoch, TGT (Eng)

Sh. Rajesh Kumar, TGT (S.St.)

Sh. Vikas Phulia, TGT (Science)

Smt. J. Kaur, TGT (WE)

Smt. Shanoo Singh, TGT (AE)

Smt. Sangeeta Prasad, PRT

Smt. Neelam Rathee , PRT

Smt. Veena Swami, PRT

Sh. Mukesh, PRT

All trained teacher (Basic & Advance)

14.

Transportation & Maintenance (Civil & Electrical)

Sh. M.Srivastava, PGT(Phy)

Smt. J.Kaur, TGT (WE)

Sh. N.K.Jain, TGT(Maths)

Sh. Narender Yadav, TGT (Maths)

Sh. G.S.Rohilla, PRT

Smt. Abha Mishra, PRT

15.

Excursion and Adventure Activities

Smt. Pooja Chaurasia, PGT (Commerce)

Smt. Nomita Chadha, PGT

Smt. Madhu Sharma, Yoga Teacher

Smt. Monika Singh, TGT(P&HE)

Smt. Lily Singh, PRT

Smt. Neeru Kumar, PRT

Sh. Vivek Shankar, PRT (Music)

16.

First Aid

Smt. Neeru Kumar, PRT

Smt. Jaswinder Kaur, TGT (WE)

Smt. Abha Mishra, PRT

17.

CS-52 & CS-54 & Fee collection

Smt. Purnima, PGT (Comp. Sc.)

Sh. N.K. Jain, TGT(Maths.)

Sh. Narender Yadav, TGT (Maths)

18.

Income Tax

Sh. Narender Yadav, TGT (Maths)

 

Sh. S.P. Dange, Assistant

Sh. N.K.Jain, TGT (Maths)

Smt. Suman Gulati, UDC

19.

Vidyalaya Canteen Management Committee

Sh. M. Shrivastava, PGT (Phy.)

Smt. Suman Kuamri, PGT (Bio.)

Smt. Jaswinder Kaur, TGT(WE)

Smt. Shanoo Singh, TGT(AE)

Smt. Neeru Kumar, PRT

Sh. G.S. Rohilla, PRT

Parent Member, VMC

20.

Academics and Subject Committee

Smt. Rajni Joshi, PGT (Eng)

Sh. Munesh Kumar Sharma PGT(Hindi)

Smt. Ruchi Salaria, PGT (Maths)

Smt. K.Saxena, PGT (Chem.), Science

Smt. Nomita Chaddha, PGT (Eco.), S. Sci.

PGT (Eng) & All TGT (Eng), All TGT (Hindi), PGT (Maths) & All TGT (Maths), PGT(Phy., Chem., Bio. & Comp. Sc.) & All TGT (Sc.), PGT (History, Geog., Pol.Sc., & Commerce) & All TGT(S.St.).

21.

Library & Academics

Sh. Satish Kumar, Librarian

Smt. Rajni Joshi, PGT (Eng)

Smt. Kumud Saxena, PGT (Chem)

Sh. R.K.Sharma, PGT (Phy)

Smt. Suman Kumari, PGT (Bio)

Smt. Ruchi Salaria, PGT (Maths)

Sh. Munesh Kumar Sharma, PGT (Hindi)

Smt. Pooja Chaurasia, PGT (Comm)

Smt. Madhu Mahajan, PRT- Incharge

Smt. Shilpi Gupta PRT

Smt. Rachna Verma, PRT

22

Maths Olympiad

Smt. Sujata Anand, PGT (Maths)

Smt. Ruchi Salaria, PGT (Maths)

Sh. N.K.Jain, TGT(Maths)

Sh. Satish Kumar, TGT (Maths)

Sh. Shrisha Arya, TGT(Maths)

Sh. Narender Yadav,TGT(Maths)

23.

Student's Competitive Exams

Smt. Anju Yadav, PGT (Comp. Sc.)

Smt. Sunayana Pachori, PGT (Chem.)

Smt. Anukriti, TGT(Science)

Sh. Satish Kumar, TGT (Maths)

Smt. Shreesha Arya, TGT (Maths)

24.

Eco-Club / Green Olympiad & Disaster Management 

Smt. Suman Kumari, PGT (Bio.)

 

Garden Secondary Side-

Smt. Sunayana Pachori, PGT (Chem.)

Smt. Anukrati, TGT (Sc)

Sh. Vikas Phulia, TGT (Sc.)

Smt. J. Kaur, TGT (WE)

All flower pots- Smt. Upma Jain, TGT (Sc)

Garden Primary Side-

Smt. Sangeeta Prasad, PRT- Incharge

Smt. Poonam Soni, PRT

25.

Beautification of the Vidyalaya Campus & Display Board

Smt. Shanoo Singh, TGT (AE)

Smt. Jaya Sharma, TGT

Smt. J. Kaur, TGT (WE)

Smt. Abha Mishra, PRT

Smt. Sangeeta Prasad, PRT

Smt. Neelam Rathi, PRT

 

26.

Magazine & News Letter

Smt. Rajni Joshi, PGT (Eng)

 

Sh. C Gautam, PGT(English)

Sh. Munesh Kumar Sharma, PGT (Hindi)

Smt. Sunita Joshi, TGT (Hindi)

Smt. Suman Devi, TGT (Sansk.)

Smt. Jaya Sharma, TGT (Eng)

Smt. Shanoo Singh, TGT (AE)

Smt. Lily Singh, PRT

Smt. Swaran Chawla, PRT (Hindi)

Smt. Aparna Tawker, PRT

27.

SC/ST/Minority Welfare

Sh. Rajesh Kumar, TGT

Sh. B.R.Meena, TGT (S.St.)

Sh. Vikas Phulia, TGT (Sc.)

Smt. Asha Kumari, TGT (Eng.)

Sh. Amit Dabas, PRT

Sh. B.L.Varun, PRT

28.

Photography Club

Sh. R.K. Sharma, PGT (Phy.)

Smt. Purnima Gulia, PGT (Com. Sc.)

Smt. Upma Jain, TGT (Science)

Sh. Vikas Phulia, TGT (Science)

29

Health, Wellness & Cleanliness 

Smt. Kumud Saxena,

PGT (Chemistry)

Ground Floor (Secondary/Primary)

Smt. Sunayana Pachori, PGT(Chem.)

Smt. Saroj Katoch, TGT (Eng)

Sh. S. N. Shukla, PRT

Smt. Madhu Mahajan, PRT

 

First Floor (Secondary / Primary)

Smt. Jaswinder Kaur, TGT (WE)

Sh. B.R. Meena, TGT (S.St.)

Smt. Somesh Matoria, TGT (Eng.)

Sh. Amit Dabas, PRT

Smt. Chetna Sharma, PRT

 

Second Floor (Secondary/ Primary)

Smt. Anju Yadav, PGT (CS)

Sh. Vikas Phulia, TGT (Sc.)

Smt. Upma Jain, TGT (Sci.)

Sh. Ashok Kumar, PRT

Smt. Rachna Verma, PRT

30.

Competitive Sports (National Talent Hunt in Sports)

Smt. Monika Singh, TGT (P&HE) Secondary

Smt. Veena Swamy, Primary

Smt. Madhu Sharma, TGT(Yoga)

Sh. Satish Kumar, Librarian

Sh, Satish Kumar, TGT(Maths)

Smt. Saroj Katoch, TGT

Sh. Amit Dabas, PRT

Sh. Mukesh Kumar, PRT & All Sports Coaches

31.

Disha Club

Smt. Rajni Joshi, PGT

Smt. Ruchi Salaria, PGT(Maths)

Sh. M. Shrivastava, PGT (Phy.)

Smt. Pooja Chauraisa, PGT(Comm.)

32.

Integrity/ Sadbhavana Club

Smt. Nomita Chaddha, PGT(Eco.)

Sh. Munesh Kumar Sharma, PGT(Hindi) &

All House Masters

33.

PTA & Alumni Association

Smt. Rajni Joshi, PGT(Eng.)

Sh. Mragendra Shrivastava, PGT (Phy.)

34.

AEP, Child Right & Gender Sensitization

Sh. H.R. Mishra, Vice Principal

Smt. Rajni Joshi, PGT (Eng.)

Sh. R.K. Sharma, PGT (Phy.)

Smt. Somesh Matoria, TGT (Eng.)

Smt. Neeru Kumar, PRT (I/C)

Smt. Poonam Soni, PRT

Smt. Sangeeta Prasad, PRT

 

35

Safety & Security

Sh. H.R.Mishra, Vice-Principal Nodal Officer

Sh. N.K.Jain, Liaison Officer (Secondary)

Smt. Neeru Kumar, PRT, L.O. (Primary)

Sh. Satish Kumar, Lib- L.O. (Hospital & PHC)

 

 

 

Floor In-charges:-

1. Secondary:

Sh. R.K.Sharma, (His)- Ground

Smt. Jaswinder Kaur, First

Sh. N.K.Jain, Second

2. Primary:-

Smt. Lily Singh- Ground

Smt. Abha Mishra- First

Sh. Mukesh Kumar- Second

36

Public Grievance & RTI

Sh. S.P. Dange, Assistant

Sh. Anil Kumar, J.S.A.

37

Student’s Council

Smt. Rajni Joshi, TGT (English)

Smt. Jaya Sharma, TGT (English)

38

Women’s Grievance Cell

Smt. Rajni Joshi, TGT (English)

Smt. Suneeta Joshi, TGT (Hindi)

Smt. Somesh Matoria, TGT (Eng.)

Smt. Neeru Kumar, PRT

Smt. Poonam Soni, PRT

 

 

 

 

 

(SABIRA SHORI)

PRINCIPAL